Front End Assembly

 

FRONT END ASSEMBLY (consists of a prewinder, mandrel, spacers and washers)

INCH SERIES

 

NOMINAL

THREAD

SIZE

BULK

PART

NO.

STRIP

PART

NO.

COARSE 

2-56

 

AT551-02-15

4-40

AT551-04

AT551-04-15

5-40

AT551-05

 

6-32

AT551-06

AT551-06-15

8-32

AT551-2

AT551-2-15

10-24

AT551-3

AT551-3-15

12-24

AT551-1

AT551-1-15

1/4-20

AT551-4

AT551-4-15

5/16-18

AT251-5

AT251-5-15

3/8-16

AT251-6

 

7/16-14

AT251-7

 

1/2-13

AT251-8

 

FINE

6-40

AT552-06

 

10-32

AT552-3

AT552-3-15

12-28

AT552-1

AT552-1-15

1/4-28

AT552-4

AT552-4-15

5/16-24

AT252-5

AT252-5-15

3/8-24

AT252-6

 

7/16-20

AT252-7

 

1/2-20

AT252-8

 

METRIC SERIES 

COARSE

M2.2X0.45

 

AT751-2.2-15

M2.5 X 0.45

AT751-2.5

AT751-2.5-15

M3 X 0.5

AT751-3

AT751-3-15

M3.5 X 0.6

AT751-3.5

AT751-3.5-15

M4 X 0.7

AT751-4

AT751-4-15

M5 X 0.8

AT751-5

AT751-5-15

M6 X 1.0

AT751-6

AT751-6-15

M7 X 1.0

AT751-7

AT751-7-15

M8 X 1.25

AT751-8

AT751-8-15

M10 X 1.5

AT751-10

 

M12 X 1.75

AT751-12

 

FINE

 

M8 X 1

AT755-8

 

M10 X 1.0

AT755-10

 

M10 X 1.25

AT756-10

 

M12 X 1.25

AT756-12

 

M12 X 1.5

AT753-12

 

Back